24104674
10/20/2024 15:30
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 60 / County Road 86, GLASGOW TWP, Wabasha County
The Yamaha Motorcycle was traveling eastbound on Highway 60 when the bike left the roadway and crashed.
Dry
Wabasha County Sheriff's Office, Wabasha Police, Fire and Ambulance, Mayo Helicopter
Information believed complete
10/20/2024 17:21
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Goutham Balu Narayanan
Naperville, IL, USA
Male Age: 32
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Rochester