24104672
10/20/2024 14:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Southbound Highway 316 / Highway 61, WELCH TWP, Goodhue County

The Yamaha Motorcycle was traveling southbound on Highway 316 when it crashed near the intersection.

Dry

Red Wing Fire and Ambulance, Goodhue County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
10/20/2024 15:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Benjamin Robert Young
Saint Louis Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Red Wing Hospital