24202014
10/20/2024 12:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Hwy 22 at LeSueur CR 21, KASOTA TWP, Le Sueur County

The Honda motorcycle was northbound on MN Hwy 22 and the GMC Sierra was westbound on LeSueur CR 21 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Nicollet CSO, Lesueur CSO, Kasota FD, River's Edge Amb
Information believed complete
10/20/2024 16:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Honda GL1800
Not applicable

Driver
Michael Wayne Sandersfeld
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Life Threatening
River's Edge St Peter

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2019 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
James John Jakes
Montgomery, MN, USA
Male Age: 49