24302086
10/20/2024 00:54

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 40 at 120th Ave NW, BIG BEND TWP, Chippewa County

The Chevy Silverado was Eastbound on HWY 40 when it left the roadway and rolled at 120th Ave NW.

Dry

Chippewa COSO, Appleton Ambulance, Milan Ambulance and Fire Dept, LifeLink 3
Information believed complete
10/20/2024 04:54
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
Makson Mour
Appleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown