Fatal
24512414
10/19/2024 22:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 252 at Interstate 694, BROOKLYN CENTER, Hennepin County

The Suzuki motorcycle was travelling Northbound on Highway 252 when it left the roadway striking the bridge abutment.

Dry

Hennepin County Sheriffs Office, North Memorial Amb, Brooklyn Center Fire, and PD
Information believed complete
10/20/2024 06:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Suzuki GSX 1300, Sport
Not applicable

Driver
Austin David Pavlak
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Fatal
North Memorial Medical Center

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown