24202007
10/19/2024 20:37

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB HWY 169 at Ramsey St., SAINT PETER, Nicollet County

The F150 was southbound on HWY 169 when it struck a pedestrian near Ramsey Street.

Dry

Saint Peter PD, Nicollet COSO, North Memorial EMS
Information believed complete
10/19/2024 23:44

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
No

Driver
Larry Allen Wolfswinkel
Rock Valley, IA, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jenna Rose Moreau
Rock Valley, IA, USA
Female Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Levi Parker Moreau
Rock Valley, IA, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Doree Kae Wolfswinkel
Rock Valley, IA, USA
Female Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jeffrey Michael Throldahl
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown