Fatal
24104659
10/19/2024 12:29
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Highway 61 ramp to Eastbound I-90, DAKOTA, Winona County
Harley Motorcycle southbound on Highway 61, lost control on ramp to I-90 eastbound.
Motorcycle left roadway and crashed into center median.
Dry
Winona County Sheriff, Dakota Fire/Rescue, Nodine Fire/Rescue, Tri-State Ambulance, Gunderson Air.
Information believed complete
10/19/2024 19:05
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson FXDLI Motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
Marsha Kay Durham
Minnesota City, MN, USA
Female Age: 64
Fatal
N/A