24801525
10/18/2024 20:05

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 27 at 220th Street, PLINY TWP, Aitkin County

The Hyundai Tucson was traveling Westbound on County Road 2. The Honda CR-V was traveling Southbound on Highway 65/27. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Aitkin County SO, McGregor Ambulance. North memorial Ambulance, and McGrath Fire
Information believed complete
10/18/2024 23:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Maung Shwe Tow
Pliny Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nin Kyar Lay
Pliny Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Mora Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Hyundai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Analyn Delacruz Nobis
Pliny Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amanda Marie Dela Cruz Nobis
Pliny Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital