24603614
10/18/2024 06:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94 at Mile Marker 163, SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

Semi Tractor Trailer and a Honda Civic were traveling eastbound on I-94 when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Stearns County S.O., Waite Park PD, Mayo Ambulance, and St. Joseph FD
Information believed complete
10/18/2024 11:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Freightliner Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Joshua Walter Dabrowski
Tulsa, OK, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Brady Everett Anderson
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christopher Thomas Buschette
Dalton, MN, USA
Male Age: 42