MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24801520
Date/Time:
10/17/2024 17:06
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 115/Forest Rd, DARLING TWP, Morrision County
Description:
A Chevrolet Suburban was traveling east bound on Highway 115 near Forest Rd and lost control after hitting the right shoulder. Vehicle ran off the road to the right, striking several trees.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Morrison County, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/17/2024 18:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Suburban
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Aleah June Rinnels
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St. Gabriel
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: