24603592
10/16/2024 16:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Intersection Highway 25 and 97th St SE, BECKER TWP, Sherburne County

The Chevrolet Tahoe was traveling Westbound on 97th St. The Subaru Outback was traveling Southbound on Highway 25. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Sherburne CSO, Becker Fire
Information believed complete
10/16/2024 20:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Amy Marie Horrigan
Oak Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Heather Rae Kiem
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Breanna Dee Herbst
North Branch, MN, USA
Female Age: 44