24603591
10/16/2024 14:01

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 and Oak Avenue North, MAPLE LAKE, Wright County

The Chevrolet Mailbu was traveling northbound on country road 8, the Ford Fusion was traveling eastbound on highway 55, and the Chevrolet Silverado was was in the right hand turn lane on westbound highway 55 to county road 8 north. All three vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Wright County Sherriff's Office, Allina Health, Maple Lake Fire and Ambulance, Junction Towing
Information believed complete
10/16/2024 17:10

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Samantha Ann Evenson
Buffalo , MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Trevor John Homola
Watertown, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Julie Ann Wennerberg
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital