Fatal
24603578
10/15/2024 06:56

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10 Near Mile Marker 179, HAVEN TWP, Sherburne County

The Dodge Ram 2500 was traveling eastbound on highway 10. The Chevrolet Impala was traveling westbound on highway 10, turning left to go westbound on Lincoln Ave SE, when both vehicles collided.

Dry

Saint Cloud PD and Fire, Sherburne County Sherriff, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/15/2024 11:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
John Robert Sands
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Dodge Ram 2500
Yes

Driver
Kevin James Lenzen
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 48