24272167
10/14/2024 16:06

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Interstate 35 to 5th Avenue West, DULUTH, St. Louis County

Ford Focus was Eastbound on 5th Avenue West when it entered the intersection with Interstate 35 southbound exchange ramps. Ford Focus had the green light. Dodge Grand Caravan entered the intersection from Interstate 35 South off-ramp. Dodge Caravan had the red light. Front of Dodge struck drivers side of Ford.

Dry

Duluth PD, Duluth Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/14/2024 20:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Jackie Lyn James
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2015 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Annessa Scott Milinkovich
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Solomon Roe Walker
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
N/A