Fatal
24901889
10/14/2024 15:04

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 210 milepost 4, BRECKENRIDGE TWP, Wilkin County

The Ford F150 was traveling Westbound on MN Highway 210, and the Chrysler Sebring was traveling Eastbound on MN Highway 210 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Wilkin CO SO, Breckenridge Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/14/2024 19:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford F150
Unknown

Driver
Dillon Todd Church
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Life Threatening
Sandford Fargo

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2004 Chrysler Sebring
Unknown

Driver
Gisela Christine Tervola
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Fatal
Not Transported