24603552
10/13/2024 00:26

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 mile marker 151, WAITE PARK, Stearns County

The Ford Taurus was travelling Eastbound on 3rd Street North crossing over Highway 15. The Toyota Corolla was travelling Northbound on Highway 15. The vehicles collided resulting in a T-bone crash.

Dry

Waite Park PD, St. Cloud PD, Mayo Ambulance, and Waite Park Fire
Information believed complete
10/13/2024 07:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Lydia Anne Redd
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Alexis Rochelle Redd
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Madison Marie Shane
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Kallie Rae Wurzberger
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
Kristen Marie Math
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital