24104573
10/12/2024 21:28
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 218 at Bixby Lane, AURORA TWP, Steele County
The GMC Terrain and Jeep Wrangler were southbound on highway 218 when they made contact near Bixby Lane.
Dry
Steele CoSO
Information believed complete
10/12/2024 23:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 GMC Terrain
Yes
Driver
Molly Therese Mitchell
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 52
Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2012 Jeep Wrangler
No
Driver
Miranda Adriana Grieger
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Matthew Richard Grieger
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 37