24321650
10/12/2024 16:50

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Minnesota Highway 102 near 380th Street SW, ONSTAD TWP, Polk County

The Ram 1500 pickup was east on Highway 102 while the Peterbilt Truck was west. The Ram 1500 veered over the center line and vehicles collided.

Dry

Polk County SO, Crookston Fire and Ambulance, Polk CO Ambulance, Fertile Fire
Information believed complete
10/13/2024 01:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 RAM 1500 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Tony Keith Layrock
Searcy, AR, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Grand Forks Hospital and Crookston Emergency Room

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1987 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Ardel Harlan Johnson
East Grand Forks, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Grand Forks Hospital