24801490
10/12/2024 09:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 and Memorywood Drive, BAXTER, Crow Wing County

A Ford Fusion was traveling eastbound on Highway 210 when it came across the cement median and hit the Dodge Journey head on near Memorywood Drive.

Dry

Crow Wing County Sheriffs, North Ambulance, LifeLink
Information believed complete
10/12/2024 13:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Journey
Yes

Driver
Christopher Bret Baker
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St Joesphs

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Caleb James Mason
Merrifield, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital