24302047
10/12/2024 01:11
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Minnesota Highway 7 at 30th Ave SE, LEENTHROP TWP, Chippewa County
The Mazda 3 sedan was north on county road 5 while the Freightliner semi was east on Highway 7. They collided in the intersection.
Chippewa COSO, Maynard Fire, Montevideo Police and Ambulance, Life Link Helicopter
Information believed complete
10/12/2024 04:20