Fatal
24201942
10/10/2024 15:50

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 169 at Washington Ave South, SAINT PETER, Nicollet County

The Subaru Impreza was eastbound on Washington Ave while the Peterbilt Semi was southbound on Highway 169. They collided.

Dry

St. Peter police and Fire, Nicollet COSO
Information believed complete
10/10/2024 19:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Subaru Impreza
Yes

Driver
Mary Stephanie Palen
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2003 Peterbilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Timothy Allen Hauge
New richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
Not transported