24310973
10/10/2024 12:31

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 at East 25th Street, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The Ford F350 was traveling Northbound on Highway 169. The Toyota Highlander was traveling Westbound on 25th Street, and making a left turn to go Southbound on Highway 169. The Ford made contact with the Toyota in the intersection.

Dry

Hibbing PD, Hibbing Ambulance, Jack and Don's Towing
Information believed complete
10/10/2024 15:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Janet Lee Drewelow
HIbbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Fairview

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2001 Ford F350
No

Driver
Mikhayla Mae Wang
HIbbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 18