24201932
10/09/2024 06:33

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 / 150th Street, CLARK TWP, Faribault County

The Chevrolet Cobalt was disabled partially in the lane of traffic. The Freightliner semi was traveling southbound which struck the disabled Cobalt. The Chevrolet Cobalt then struck a pedestrian outside the vehicle.

Dry

Faribault County Sheriff's Office, Wells Police, Fire and EMS.
Information believed complete
10/09/2024 09:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Cobalt
No
Vehicle
2020 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Shannon David Modene
Wells, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Breanna Angel Larson
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth ER