Fatal
24603485
10/08/2024 11:43

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 4 and 535th Avenue, COSMOS TWP, Meeker County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Ford F150 was traveling northbound on highway 4 when the vehicle went off the road, and went into the drainage ditch.

Dry

Meeker County Sherriff's Office, Cosmos Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/08/2024 15:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
David Wilbert Hermel
New Ulm, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Fatal