24104497
10/07/2024 20:20

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Westbound HWY 14 at MP200, MANTORVILLE TWP, Dodge County

The Trailblazer and The Yamaha Motorcycle were both Westbound on HWY 14 when they collided at 270th Avenue.

Dry

Olmsted COSO, Dodge COSO, Dodge Center Ambulance, Kasson Fire, MCAS, Mayo One
Information believed complete
10/07/2024 23:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Chevy Trailblazer
No

Driver
Heather Ann Appel
Byron, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Yamaha Sport Bike
Not applicable

Driver
Jesse George Sweeter
Kasson, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Life Threatening
St Marys Hospital

Not Applicable
Unknown