24201918
10/07/2024 06:48

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 25 / 311th Avenue, FAXON TWP, Sibley County

Chevrolet Pickup southbound on 311th Avenue. Jeep Wrangler westbound on Highway 25. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sibley County Sheriff, Green Isle Fire Department, Ridgeview Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/07/2024 10:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Jaxon Scott Kadelbach
Buffalo Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
N/A

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Wrangler
Yes

Driver
Lee Alan Sniffin
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Hospital - Waconia