24272105
10/07/2024 05:30
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound 35 I , SCANLON, Carlton County
A Ram 1500 pickup was northbound I-35 when the driver left the roadway on both sides before entering the ditch. The truck overturned and struck trees.
Cloquet EMS
Information believed complete
10/07/2024 17:21