24302016
10/06/2024 14:04

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Westbound Highway 60 / 570th Avenue -Mountain Lake, MOUNTAIN LAKE TWP, Cottonwood County

Toyota Corolla westbound on Highway 60, GMC terrain southbound on 570th Avenue, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Cottonwood County Sheriff, Mountain Lake Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/06/2024 19:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 GMC Terrain SUV
Yes

Driver
Female Age: 16

N/A

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Dominga Tomas Juarez
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tomas Us Perez
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Toyota Corolla Sedan
Yes

Driver
Jeffery Robert Fouch
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Erica Rae Fouch
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital