Fatal
24511817
10/05/2024 19:45
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Carlson Parkway to Westbound Highway 12, MINNETONKA, Hennepin County
The Harley Davidson motorcycle was traveling Westbound on Highway 12 from Carlson Parkway when it struck the concrete curb and both riders were ejected from the motorcycle.
Dry
North Memorial EMS, Hennepin County SD, Minnetonka PD, MNDOT
Information believed complete
10/06/2024 00:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 Harley-Davidson FLTRXS
Not applicable
Driver
Garrett Mathew Dawson
Becker, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
Fatal
None
Not Applicable
No
Yes
Passenger
Melissa Ann Varner
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
North Memorial