24104464
10/05/2024 10:05

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 246 / County Road 1, NORTHFIELD TWP, Rice County

Ford Explorer eastbound on 110th Street East (county road 1). Chevrolet Pickup northbound on Highway 247. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Rice County Sheriff, Northfield Police, Fire & Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/05/2024 12:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Malcolm David Mccorkell
Dennison, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Diane Rochelle Mccorkell
Dennison, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Explorer SUV
Yes

Driver
Jessica L Bohren Beussman
Dundas, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Dundas, MN, USA
Male Age: 4

None
N/A