Fatal
24801454
10/04/2024 17:15
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 169 and Grove St., WAUKENABO TWP, Aitkin County
The Suburban was travelling eastbound pulling a trailer on County Road 3 when it failed to stop at the stop sign for Highway 169. Meanwhile, the Yukon was travelling north on Highway 169 when it struck the east bound Suburban, causing severe damage. The Jeep and the Dodge Ram, the Ram also pulling a trailer, were facing westbound and waiting when they were also struck by the Yukon, causing moderate damage.
Dry
Hill City PD, Aitkin County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
10/07/2024 16:58
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1993 GMC Suburban
No
Driver
Roger John Walker
Minnetonka, MN, USA
Male Age: 61
Life Threatening
St. Mary's
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Elizabeth Jane Baldwin
Minnetonka, MN, USA
Female Age: 61
Fatal
N/A
No
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Marlo Dean Baldwin
Minnetonka, MN, USA
Male Age: 92
Fatal
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 GMC Yukon
Yes
Driver
Lisa Mae Melberg
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Robert John Davidson
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
Pvt Vehicle to Aitkin Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ally Mae Melberg
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Carly Ann Melberg
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 11
Life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Daisie Mae Melberg
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 15
Non-life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Haley Rae Melberg
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 14
Life Threatening
HCMC
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No
Driver
David James Louisiana
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Dodge Ram
No
Driver
Timothy Allan Thompson
Palisade, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
None
N/A