24272084
10/04/2024 15:38

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 61 at milepost 130, EAST COOK UNORG, Cook County

A Motorcycle was traveling east on Highway 61 near Horseshoe Bay Road. when it lost control, rolled over and crashed.

Dry

Cook County Sheriff, Hovland and Colvill
Information believed complete
10/04/2024 19:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON XL1
Not applicable

Driver
Jacqueline Amber Lemieux
Thunder Bay, ON, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
North Shore Hospital