24104451
10/04/2024 18:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S. Highway 63 at 48th St. SE, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

2021 Nissan Versa was traveling westbound on 48th St. SE. The 2005 Nissan Murano was turning left onto U.S. Highway 63 northbound, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Rochester FD, Rochester PD, Olmsted County S.O., and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/04/2024 20:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Nissan Murano
Yes

Driver
Nicholas John Meyers
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Nissan Versa
Yes

Driver
Atiba Raymon Fitz
Cleveland, OH, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital