24104440
10/04/2024 07:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 19 and Oak Ln., CANNON FALLS TWP, Goodhue County

1998 Ford Ranger was traveling on MN Highway 19, when it collided with a 2021 Toyota Tacoma making a U-turn.

Dry

Cannon Falls FD & EMS and Cannon Falls PD
Information believed complete
10/04/2024 09:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Dylan Noah Menge
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Victoria Bauch
Welch, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Cannon Falls Mayo