Fatal
24901841
10/04/2024 06:49

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB Hwy 10 at Michael St, HAWLEY, Clay County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Buick was SB on Michael St. Kenworth was WB on Hwy 10. Vehicle's collided in the intersection.

Dry

Hawley Fire, Hawley Hert, Hawley PD, Clay County, Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/05/2024 14:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Buick Park Avenue
No

Driver
Elizabeth Carol Ahles
Hawley, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Fatal
Sanford Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1988 Kenworth Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Dallas Wade Slevin
Frazee, MN, USA
Male Age: 54