24901836
10/03/2024 15:40

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

MN Highway 34 at Mile Marker 54, TOAD LAKE TWP, Becker County

2014 Honda Odyssey was traveling westbound on MN Highway 34. Becker County squad car was also westbound on MN Highway 34, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Becker County S.O.
Information believed complete
10/03/2024 22:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Richard West Blaine
Fargo, MN, USA
Male Age: 82

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carolyn Elizabeth Blaine
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Essentia ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Nicholas Thomas Daniel
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Caleb Jesse Korb
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 34