24321607
10/02/2024 20:47

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Cardinal Road NW at Balsam Road NW, ECKLES TWP, Beltrami County

The Ford F150 was north on Cardinal road while the Chevrolet Tahoe was west on Balsam road. They collided in the intersection.

Dry

Beltrami COSO, Bemidji ambulance
Information believed complete
10/03/2024 00:50

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Ronald James Lyman
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Bemidji

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Nicholas Werner Lorsbach
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Not transported