24603415
10/02/2024 15:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 22 and Lake Ripley Drive, LITCHFIELD, Meeker County

The Chevrolet Suburban, International Straight Truck Semi, and Freightliner Straight Truck semi were all traveling northbound on highway 22 when they collided with each other.

Dry

Litchfield PD, Litchfield Fire Dept, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/02/2024 17:19

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 International Straight Truck
No

Driver
Tanner Raymond Fester
Atwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Suburban
No

Driver
Leslie Anne Polzin
Darwin, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Straight Truck
No

Driver
Cole Michael Sander
Bird Island, MN, USA
Male Age: 25