24201878
10/01/2024 15:58

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 5 / 190th Street - Green Isle, GREEN ISLE TWP, Sibley County

Buick Encore eastbound on 190th Street, Hyundai Tucson southbound on Highway 5. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Sibley County Sheriff, Green Isle Fire, Gaylord EMS, Ridgeview Medical.
Information believed complete
10/01/2024 19:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Julie Elaine Schauer
Green Isle, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Life Threatening
Waconia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Hyundai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Olga Yanet Robledo
Arlington, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bryan Rolando Trujilloicabalzeta
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital