24201876
10/01/2024 13:15

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

132nd St and 550th Ave, LYRA TWP, Blue Earth County

County dump truck was East bound on 132nd St. Olds. Alero was North bound on 550th Ave. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mapleton PD, Blue Earth County Sheriff, Mayo Ambulance, Good Thunder Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
10/01/2024 15:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Dump truck
Not applicable

Driver
Lance Michael Oachs
Lake Crystal, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Oldsmobile Alero
Yes

Driver
Austin Michael Masso
Good Thunder, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health in Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Chelesia Lynn Armendariz
Bigelow, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital