24201869
09/30/2024 11:12

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 19 at 391st Ave., ARLINGTON TWP, Sibley County

2005 Dodge Caravan was traveling northbound on 391st Avenue. 2010 International semi tractor trailer was eastbound on MN Highway 19, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Sibley County S.O., Arlington FD, and Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/30/2024 15:38

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 International Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Antonio Perze
Northfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Bonny Lynn Mier
Young America, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Arlington ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Norwood North America, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
Arlington ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gayle Ann Norquist
Female Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Arlington ER