Fatal
24406955
09/29/2024 22:18
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Northbound 35E at Northwood Parkway, EAGAN, Dakota County
On the listed date and time the Motorhome was a stalled vehicle on the side of the road Northbound Interstate 35E at Northwood Parkway. The motorhome started on fire and the driver was unable to exit the motorhome. The driver was pronounced deceased at the scene.
Dry
Egan Police Department, Egan Fire Department
Information believed complete
09/30/2024 03:31
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
1988 Southwind Motor Home Motor Home
Not applicable
Driver
Steven Robert Tekautz
Inver Grove Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
Fatal