24511544
09/29/2024 20:33

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Hwy 13 at Duluth St, PRIOR LAKE, Scott County

The Honda GL500 motorcycle was southbound on Highway 13 and the Chevrolet Silverado was northbound on Highway 13. When the Chevrolet was turning to go westbound on Duluth Street the Honda entered the intersection where they collided.

Dry

Prior Lake Police Department and Fire, MNDOT, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/29/2024 23:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Steven Ross Aamodt
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1981 Honda GL500, Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Peyton Thomas Souvan
Savage, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center