24272055
09/29/2024 13:44

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 at School Street, FINLAYSON, Pine County

The Honda Civic was traveling Eastbound on Highway 18. The Ford F250 was traveling Westbound, when it made a left turn near the area of School Street. The Ford made contact with the front end of the Honda.

Dry

Essentia Ambulance, Finlayson Fire
Information believed complete
09/29/2024 16:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Honda Civic
Yes

Driver
Jack Isaac Koski
Finlayson, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aksel Koski
Finlayson, MN, USA
Male Age: 5

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amelia Koski
Finlayson, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emma Koski
Finlayson, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

Non-life Threatening
Essentia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford F250
No

Driver
Kodiak Charles Johnson
Finlayson, MN, USA
Male Age: 16

None
Essentia