24321573
09/27/2024 13:48

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 between Mileposts 323 and 324, PORT HOPE TWP, Beltrami County

The Moped was traveling Southbound on Highway 71 turning East onto Turtle Lake Road. The Dodge Journey Minivan was traveling Southbound on Highway 71. The vehicles collided at the intersection

Dry

Beltrami CSO, Bemidji PD, Ambulance, North Memorial Air
Information believed complete
09/27/2024 17:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1957 Cush Moped
Not applicable

Driver
Jed Mark Maggert
Blackduck, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Life Threatening
Fargo Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Journey Minivan
No

Driver
Shania Kay Kampa
Blackduck, MN, USA
Female Age: 20