24104352
09/27/2024 11:47

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

US Hwy 69 at W 9th St, ALLEY, Freeborn County

The Peterbuilt semi and the Jeep Grand Cherokee were southbound on US Hwy 69 when they collided at the intersection of W 9th St.

Dry

Freeborn CSO, Albert Lea PD, Albert Lea FD, Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
09/27/2024 13:33
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Antonio Navarro Casanova
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Peterbuilt 379 Tractor truck
No

Driver
Darin Dean Toot
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

None
Not transported