24603351
09/27/2024 06:10

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Interstate 94, Milepost 196, MONTICELLO, Wright County

The Ford Five Hundred was traveling eastbound on Interstate 94 when the vehicle left the roadway into the center median and rolled.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's Office, Monticello Fire, CentraCare Ambulance, Lifelink Helicopter
Information believed complete
09/27/2024 08:35

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Ford Five Hundred
Yes

Driver
Jasmine Jean Johnson
Grandy, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center