24321569
09/25/2024 22:11

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 1/440th Avenue NW, VEGA TWP, Marshall County

The Chevrolet Impala was travelling Eastbound on Highway 1 when it swerved to miss a deer and rolled several times coming to final rest upright in the South ditch.

Dry

Warren Ambulance, Marshall CSO, and Alvarado Fire Dept
Information believed complete
09/26/2024 01:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Jade Alexis Fish
Euclid, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
North Valley Health Center

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Euclid, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

None
North Valley Health Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Euclid, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

None
North Valley Health Center