MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24301956
Date/Time:
09/25/2024 17:32
District:
2300 Marshall
Case Information Contact:
507-476-4020
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 59 and Highway 30 west. , SLAYTON, Murray County
Description:
The suv was traveling southbound on highway 59. The semi was Northbound on highway 59. Semi was attempting to turn left when both vehicles collided at intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Murray C.O. S.O. Murray C.O. Fire/Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/25/2024 20:26
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2017 Infinity QX50
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Nolan Michael Decoste
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Murray County Hospital
Seat Belt:
Unknown
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Cindy Valeria Decoste
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Murray County Hospital
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2023 Volvo VN-Semi
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Donald James Boyles
Lake Benton, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: