Fatal
24406834
09/25/2024 15:00

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Eastbound Highway 36 at Rice Street, LITTLE CANADA, Ramsey County

The Harley Davidson and the Hyundai Tucson were both driving eastbound on Highway 36 approaching I-35E. The Hyundai was stopped in the right lane for traffic. The Harley collided with the Hyundai. This crash resulted in fatal injuries.

Dry

Ramsey County Sheriff's Office, Allina, TMC, MNDOT, Roseville Fire
Information believed complete
09/25/2024 17:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson FLSTF Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Emilio Reyes Miller
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Fatal
N/A

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2020 Hyundai Tucson
No

Driver
Rossana Rodriguez
Roseville, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yusbelquis Dominguez Vasquez
Roseville, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

None
N/A